Organizing Committee
Organizing Committee
- Honorary Chair
- Hiroto Yasuura, Kyushu Univ.
- General Chair
- Yoshikazu Miyanaga, Hokkaido Univ.
- General Co-Chairs
- Hitoshi Kiya, Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.
- Moncef Gabbouj, Tampere Univ.
- Technical Program Chair
- Takao Onoye, Osaka Univ.
- Technical Program Co-Chairs
- Yoshifumi Nishio, Tokushima Univ.
- Tokunbo Ogunfunmi, Santa Clara Univ.
- Gabriel Rincón-Mora, Georgia Institute of Technology
- Special Session Co-Chairs
- Eryk Dutkiewicz, Univ. of Technology Sydney
- Atsushi Takahashi, Tokyo Institute of Technology
- Hiroo Sekiya, Chiba Univ.
- Andrei Vladimirescu, ISEP/UC Berkeley
- Tutorial Co-Chairs
- Kaoru Arakawa, Meiji Univ.
- Shigetaka Takagi, Tokyo Institute of Technology
- Sandro Carrara, EPFL
- Finance Co-Chairs
- Mitsunori Makino, Chuo Univ.
- Koichi Ichige, Yokohama National Univ.
- Mounir Boukadoum, UQAM
- YPP Special Session Co-Chairs
- Elena Blokhina, Univ. College Dublin
- Nicole McFarlane, Univ. of Tennessee, Knoxville
- Plenary Session Co-Chairs
- Tohru Ishihara, Nagoya Univ.
- Franco Maloberti, Univ. of Pavia
- Publicity Co-Chairs
- Hiroshi Tamura, Chuo Univ.
- Nozomu Togawa, Waseda Univ.
- Kosin Chamnongthai, KMUTT
- Yann Deval, Univ. of Bordeaux
- Publication Co-Chairs
- Akira Taguchi, Tokyo City Univ.
- Yoko Uwate, Tokushima Univ.
- Industry & Exhibition Co-Chairs
- Akihiko Sugiyama, Yahoo Japan Corporation
- Takayuki Nakachi, NTT
- Martins Rui, Univ. of Macau
- Demo Co-Chairs
- Mineo Kaneko, JAIST
- Yuichi Nakamura, NEC Corporation
- Edoardo Bonizzoni, Univ. of Pavia
- Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
- Tetsuya Asai, Hokkaido Univ.
- Tomoaki Sato, Hokusei Gakuen Univ.
- Registration Chair
- Hiroshi Ochi, Kyushu Institute of Technology
- Website Coordinator
- Kiyoshi Nishikawa, Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.
- WiCAS Co-Chairs
- Pau-Choo (Julia) Chung, National Cheng Kung Univ.
- Supavadee Aramvith, Chulalongkorn Univ.
- Maria Trocan, ISEP
- Jennifer Blain Christen, Arizona State Univ.
- Management Co-Chairs
- Hiroshi Tsutsui, Hokkaido Univ.
- Ittetsu Taniguchi, Osaka Univ.
- Masayuki Kurosaki, Kyushu Institute of Technology
- International Advisory
- Shuji Tsukiyama, Chuo Univ.
- Akinori Nishihara, Tokyo Institute of Technology
- Thanos Stouraitis, Khalifa Univ.
- Maciej Ogorzałek, Jagiellonian Univ.
- Myung Hoon Sunwoo, Ajou Univ.
- Amara Amara, Tdh Foundation
- Gianluca Setti, Politecnico di Torino
- Kukjin Chun, Seoul National Univ.