Tutorials ISCAS 2019
Full-day 26 May
-
Internet of Medical Things: From Biomedical Circuits and Systems to Healthcare Engineering
9:00–17:00 Room 7
- Jinhong Guo, University of Electronic Science and Technology
- Benoit Gosselin, Laval University
- Hao Yu, Southern University of Science and Technology
-
Energy-Efficient AI: System Architectures and Computational Models Based on CMOS and Beyond-CMOS Devices
9:00–17:00 Room 8
- Keshab K. Parhi, University of Minnesota - Twin Cities
- Bo Yuan, Rutgers University
- Naresh R. Shanbhag, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
- Abu Sebastian, IBM Research - Zurich
- Bipin Rajendran, New Jersey Institute of Technology
-
Introduction to Adaptive Wireless Circuits and Systems
9:00–17:00 Room 3
- Mohammad Abu Khater, Princess Sumaya University for Technology
- Yu-Chen Wu, Purdue University
-
Memristive Devices: From Device Physics to Memristive Circuits
9:00–17:00 Room 4
- Stephan Menzel, Forschungszentrum Jülich
Half-day morning 26 May
-
Wireless Power Transfer: From Implantable Devices to Electric Vehicles
9:00–12:00 Room 5
- Chunting Chris Mi, San Diego State University
- Maysam Ghovanloo, Georgia Institute of Technology
-
Neuromorphic Computing: Devices, Circuits and Algorithms
Cancel
9:00–12:00 Room 11
- Vishal Saxena, University of Idaho
-
Hardware Security in Energy-Constrained Silicon Chips – from Principles to State of the Art
9:00–12:00 Room 6
- Massimo Alioto, National University of Singapore
-
On-Chip Dynamic Power Supplies for Mixed-Signal SoCs
9:00–12:00 Room 9
- Ayman Fayed, The Ohio State University
-
Passive Localization and Tracking for Internet of Things
9:00–12:00 Room 10
- Xiao-Ping Zhang, Ryerson University
- Ji-An Luo, Hangzhou Dianzi University
Half-day afternoon 26 May
-
Electronic Circuits for Smart Grids Supplied by Renewable Energy Sources
14:00–17:00 Room9
- Adrian Ioinovici, Holon Institute of Technology
-
Reliability and Functional Safety for Smart Automotive Systems
14:00–17:00 Room 6
- Riccardo Mariani, Intel Corporation
- Ritu Sethi, Intel Corporation
-
Digitally Enhanced Mixed Signal Systems
14:00–17:00 Room 5
- Chadi Jabbour, Telecom Paristech
- Dang-Kién Germain Pham, Telecom Paristech
- Guillaume Ferré, IMS Bordeaux
-
Following the 3D Integration Path
14:00–17:00 Room 10
- Malgorzata Chrzanowska-Jeske, Portland State University
-
Machine & Deep Learning for Edge-Cloud Computing Systems
14:00–17:00 Room 11
- Baoxin Li, Arizona State University
- Fengbo Ren, Arizona State University